The Executive Governor of Benue State, Dr.Samuel Ortom has approved the employment of the following candidates into the Benue Internal Revenue Service (BIRS):

S/No. NAMES OF CANDIDATES S/No. NAMES OF CANDIDATES
1 IKPE COMFORT MSURSHIMA 209 MOSES LUPER
2 MARGARET OREFI ERUKPE 210 ANABEL ANYAOLE ECHEBIOGO
3 MOSES EKERE 211 GABRIEL IDUKULEBE BANKE
4 VAYOUGH KENNETH TERLUMUN 212 GBAKAAN GARKASE
5 SHOM FANEN AKOR 213 KAASE FATER
6 TE SHENGE 214 SEWUESE CASSANDRA IJIR
7 IORGYER TERSOO MICHAEL 215 ITYONDZUGHUL IKWE
8 ADI THIMOTHY NYIAKURA 216 ONGBABO OCHOKWU
9 KUKU DOOSUUR PATIENCE 217 OCHOCHE JOHN OYISHOMA ONGBABO
10 PASEMA MWUESE 218 AUGUSTINE A. OYIWONA
11 IYORTYER WASHIMA 219 IJWO PATIENCE U.
12 IKPECHI IHUE MANUAL 220 SARAH AHEMEN SHIRGBA
13 ANEFU DICKSON 221 GERMANEN IORLIAM
14 KAKPOSO VERSHIMA 222 JERRY IORLUMUN GBILEKAA
15 UOR JACOB ORSEER 223 ZIPPORAH NGUYILAN KACHINAH
16 ADIKPE LAZARUS EGBERE 224 CHIA EUNICE TERWONGUR
17 YASEV PEACE NGUHILEN 225 THOMAS MSUGHTER GBILEKAA
18 IMRANA ABUBAKA 226 OCHE DANIEL ACHEME
19 AMEH MICHAEL 227 BABA OLUFU
20 ALADAN ANTHONY NGBEDE 228 OCHAPA DANIEL O.
21 ECHONO CATHERINE AYINEMA 229 VICTOR AGWU
22 AGBO OKPAVE SIMON 230 PRICCILLA MEMBER AYOM
23 SHIJA SESUGH 231 SENA FAITH IGIRGI
24 GREAT AONDOHEMBA AYANDE 232 DOUGLAS OGWU GIRGI
25 MSUGH N. KOUGHNA 233 JOHN OCHOCHE OISHOMA
26 HANNAH TERNGU JAMES 234 AMODU JUMA
27 BRIDGET HEMBADOON AKINDE 235 ANGBER EUNICE
28 JOHN NOM YUGH 236 AKOR DAVID ORNGUGA
29 TERNGU ISAAC TARKIGHIR 237 SHAGBA SAMUEL SOKPO
30 SAMUEL TERGUNUN CHOUGHUL 238 MIMIDOO SOKPO
31 BEM SHAAPERA 239 AGBO JOHNSON
32 USONGU VINCENT UKEYIMA 240 ONUMAH JERRY ONOJA
33 JOSEPH GBABE 241 IORCHIR SIXTUS IMOTER
34 HENRY TERUNGWA KADEV 242 NANEV JOHN TERHIDE
35 FRED IORSHASE 243 AGI OKEBE JONES
36 FRIDAY MKO 244 JOY UKPAI
37 KUMADOM AKO 245 ANYAM SEDOO
38 LINDAY SHINYI 246 HELEN ONYECHE UDE
39 BARTHOLOMEW OCHIGWU 247 JAMES SHIEGHKUMA GBANDE
40 TYOKASE DANIEL 248 MIMIDOO BIAM
41 ANBUA SIMON AONDOYILA 249 OCHEJE ONYEKE JAMES
42 BURBWA DECIEGA DANIEL 250 OYIGEBE O. EMMANUEL
43 ISHAN JAMES TERHENEN 251 ADAH CLEMENT M.
44 SAIDG UBA JIBRIN 252 AMEH MOSES
45 JOSEPH ALANI 253 TSWAKAA SHIMEM CHRISTIANA
46 TEHILIE ADZAIGBA 254 ANUM ABSALOM
47 ILIAGH VERA YEVESE 255 BAGU FRANCIS TORWUMA
48 ORAHU FIDELIS DURA 256 IORAA PAUL TORKUMA
49 ISAAC MBAABEGA KONDOM 257 JACOB DONKO
50 BENARDAONDONA UGBA 258 TYOER DOOFAN
51 COMFORT MBATSAVTIM 259 TIZA SHAGBA BENARD
52 GBAIGYO IVEREN 260 SHINYI LINDA ALU
53 ORTYOM IORKWASE JOY 261 UNOM TURAN MICHAEL
54 GER MERCY MNENA 262 NGUTOR PAUL IORKYAAN
55 UTSUE JEROME 263 ANZA USHAHEMBA GABRIEL
56 VESO WILFRED BEMDOO 264 TORKULA IEREN
57 SETA BONIFACE SWENDEREE 265 MSENDOO TAKPI
58 AONDOWASE FESTUS KPUGUDU 266 WILFRED IORTIM IKYUME
59 CHARLES TERHEMBA NYIGBA 267 JAMES TERYILA PILA
60 JACINTA TERSOO UGOO 268 MIMI ADELE MSUGHTER
61 AKAAKUMA AKAAKUMA 269 JAMES OLONG OGBU
62 AKUNDU TIMOTHY 270 IGOH ANKELI DANIEL
63 BAMUN AUGUSTINE 271 ANTENYI ANTENYI
64 TUME HEMBAFAN 272 OKPACHU ETOH
65 KWAGHNGU FRANK 273 OKO AMALI STEPHEN
66 ABAGI KEGHTER 274 DOOSHIMA ABRAHAM
67 ATEYUAN MOSES 275 DEWUA DOOSHIMA
68 AKOMBO KPADOO 276 ADOLE FRIDAY
69 UPEV MSURSHIMA 277 NYITYO TERKUMA
70 KONDOM TOM 278 MTU SONIA
71 SAALUVE JOHN TERTESE 279 ODAGBOYI ALECHENI
72 IORYOOSU MLUMUN 280 MOSES YADOO PRECIOUS
73 ANYA JULIUS KWAGHERGA 281 OMELUWA RITA
74 ORTOM BRIDGET 282 ROSELINE VAATSAR
75 TERHILE BENARD MTSOR 283 ANMA JOHN ODEH
76 IKYUNGUN PAUL 284 OGWUCHE E. GRACE
77 IYORHON WASHIMA 285 OCHE MATHIAS
78 DEBAM TAVERSHIMA 286 ONDA CHERISH UJOR
79 LUPER KASEVE 287 ACHIAGA CLETUS
80 TERKPE CEPHAS FANEN 288 ANSHOUGH S. MBAWUESE
81 KENDE REUBEN 289 DONKO DEREK SUNDAY
82 NENDA MELODY MIMI 290 AFANGA M. SAMSON
83 DANIEL MSUGH ABAYA 291 IKYOR JEROME NONGON
84 KUNNAH MEMBER LILIAN 292 NGUFAN ORTESE
85 DOOSHIMA SHAWON 293 AKURA NAWEEN NGOHILE
86 FRANK SAAKWEN VANDEYUA 294 FANEN UKAMAKA MARYJANE
87 STANLEY GBADEN FAKAA 295 TYOWANAN EMMANUEL
88 LOIS FAKAA 296 ODAMA IJUO STEPHEN
89 BRIDGETUWA ORTOM 297 MBACHIE S. DEMESE
90 SUSAN ORTOM 298 ISHWA AKAA
91 STEPHANIE NGOYIMA TYOUGH 299 TONY LUBEM HEMBA
92 MBASEN ORTOM 300 SHOPHIA ENENU KUTI
93 SAALU ADULE SAALU 301 ANGBULU BAWA ADEYI
94 TORDUE ABEH 302 NGOHIDE YAMFA FOGA
95 KELVIN IGBABEE 303 HEMBAFAN TIZA
96 DICKSON NEV 304 IORSHE SIMON
97 DONALD DEKWAGH 305 FAGA PHILOMINA
98 JANET T. IKYOCHER 306 AMEH JOHN
99 GESA ABRAHAM ROBERT 307 ALECHENU ENENCHE SOLOMON
100 GODWIN ABBA 308 ADOM DEBORAH HEMBAFAN
101 SYLVANUS ORYA 309 KPUGUDU AONDOWASE FESTUS
102 EMMANUEL UBULA 310 TORKUMA PRECIOUS BLESSING
103 SOLOMON USHIR 311 NOMISHAN RAYMOND AKPAM
104 CHRISTIAN CHILE 312 OCHOWECHI GOODLUCK ONUMINYA
105 MARGARET ORHENA 313 ONUMINYAONYEMOWO DORCAS
106 PATIENCE A. UHON 314 IKPEAKOR TERHILE SOLOMON
107 JOSEPHINE U. UGBOGO 315 CHIVIR NORA AKOSO
108 CLEMENT AGBER 316 SEWUESE ABATYO
109 GIDEON UKUMA 317 OJOKO CLEMENT UDAH
110 BRIDGET IORBEE 318 AGAIGBE TERNA BARNABAS
111 DEWUA AGATHA 319 ANSHI MBAKASEV ELIZABETH
112 RAYMON IKPUR 320 OKPE JENNIFER ENE
113 PATRICK UMENYI 321 ABAH JAMES FRIDAY
114 AKOSU TERYIMA 322 YANDE WINIFRED MBAKUTEM
115 DZUA FANEN 323 AGAIGBE JAMES DEKERA
116 UKAYGE PATRICK 324 OKPONYA AKPEGI SOLOMON
117 YAJI MARSHAL 325 OKPABI OGBUGWA LYDIA
118 MLUMUN ENGEL 326 ZEITYOM MSUA THOMAS
119 IKWE MARY 327 VICTORIA AONDOAKAA
120 OBANDE PIUS 328 KUKU MICHAEL
121 BERNARD HINGIR A. 329 CHIRA TERNGU ANTHONY
122 PINE BEN THOMAS 330 AUDU FRED ANEBI
123 WINIFRED DOOSE TERSEER 331 AMEH JULIET ADA
124 AKPER GODWIN GANDEPUUN 332 UCHA JUDE SESUGH
125 ATSAC TERKENDE 333 NUMBEVE ZAINA SONIA
126 WATSAV DESMOND 334 IKWUTA ANDREW AJE
127 AKAAZA GWAZA SOLOMON 335 VICTORIA ABEYI CHRISTIANA
128 ANGA SESUGH 336 IPEVNOR EPHINA DOOFAN
129 KAKAAN JOY IEMGER 337 MNGUTYO MSUGHTER ISAAC
130 OCHOGWA EMMANUEL 338 ADEJO MATTHEW
131 ABAA KELVIN MSUR 339 AMACHIGH NGODO
132 CHARIES MVENDAGA DO-OR 340 OMABA OGOM
133 IKPILA DOOTER 341 INDUR VICTOR
134 ABE SEEMBER VANESSA 342 OGBU GLORY ENYA
135 ASOGH ATE 343 AGENA SUUR GRACE
136 AMA A. KOGH 344 IYORKAA FESTUS IORNENGE
137 TERHILE AHUA 345 SAATER KEAVY MZAGA
138 GABRIEL IRAPUU 346 TERSOO KOKO
139 TERESE ATU 347 RICHARD TERMOUGH YOUGH
140 AVER TOR 348 AKEKSHI TERLUMUN SIMEON
141 NYIAMSHIMA NYIOR 349 NGUVAN PHOEVE NGUAIGBA
142 ISMAIL AMIN 350 STEPHANIE NGUKURAN GUGU
143 EMMANUEL TAVERSHIMA 351 BEATRICE SEEMBER DEGARR
144 EBUTE AGBO 352 NEVKAA ASHIRUMUN
145 GRACE SALIFU 353 TARLUMUN IORNUMBE
146 ADAMU OCHANYA 354 DEBORAH DOOFAN TEGH TEGH
147 EMMANUEL EKOJA UJOR 355 GRACE TERVENDE ORAFAGA
148 ITODO ANTHONY CEDEH 356 DOOYUM UGESE
149 SIMON ODU J. 357 SAATER ALLAM
150 JAMES EKERE ABAH 358 IKYER DICKSON VERSHIMA
151 ALEXANDER NGBEDE ANTENYI 359 AGATHA HEMBADOON NYITSE
152 TERKULA IKYEREVE 360 AYUATERUNGWA ABRAHAM
153 PROSPER ORYINA 361 BENJAMIN TYODIO AYUHWA
154 AUDU FELICIA ONEH 362 ABOUNU INALEGWU EMMANUEL
155 SESUGH TIN 363 ODEH ELIZABETH IWOYI
156 IORFA UGANDEN 364 OGBODO GODWIN
157 INALEGWU E. OKOCHI 365 ADAKOLE VERONICA
158 AFATYO MBATOMUN CHARIS 366 ALECHENU ALEXANDER OWOICHO
159 VANDE TAHAV 367 AGBER SIMON ASEMA
160 ANAGENDE TERLUMUN 368 CHRISTIANA NGOSAR KWENEV
161 NDUEL EDWARD 369 ODEH HANNAH ULEKO
162 ECHIKWU ONYECHE CYNTHIA 370 TOUGH MSUGHTER STEPHEN
163 AKU HENRY AONDOWASE 371 AGBO MOMOH
164 AUVA TERSUGH DOUGLAS 372 ILODU SUNDAY OCHOWECHI
165 CHEHEN HEMBAFAN RUFINA 373 AGIDANI OYIWODU HANNAH
166 ADZUU TERNENGE MICHAEL 374 JAMES GODWIN G.
167 PETER OHEHIGWU ONDA 375 IGOCHE OUMOCHI SAMUEL
168 IORNEM ALBERT TERNGU 376 IGOCHE ONAH ANN
169 AFEJUKU ALACHE 377 AGBO ALEXANDER
170 MARTIN OCHOCHE ONAH 378 GRACE IYA IDOGA
171 SAMUEL MSUGHTER KUMA 379 ZENKE HELEN JOHN
172 OLIVER OKAA 380 PAULINE EMIENE OCHAI
173 STELLA JAM 381 IBRAHIM PAUL ONDOMA
174 BLESSING ODU OKO 382 ODOBA OSMOND ODOBA
175 MICHAEL TERVER 383 NGUHER EFFORTS
176 IORWASE LAZARUS 384 AMOKAHA LUPER
177 AGWA ZAAN 385 FAASEMA IORUNGWA
178 SAM MKAAGA AONDOYILA 386 VICTOR OKWOCHE
179 AJINE LUCY ECHA 387 BENJAMIN T. AJIIR
180 PETER AKPUSUGH 388 TERHEMEN ABAYA
181 PATRICK TERNA AYABAM 389 ANCHAVER SAMUEL ANCHAVER
182 AKIGHIR WILSON WAYO 390 BLESSING VERONICA ADIKWU
183 ORDUEN HENRY TERSEER 391 NGUFAN SHUNDAN
184 ENOCH DAGBA 392 JEH SELUMUN MERCY
185 SYLVIA NGUEVESE NANEV 393 MERCY IGORI
186 KPOH AONDOFA JOSEPH 394 RICHARD AUDU JNR
187 HEMBADOON LOVETH AGEV 395 GERTRUDE NGUPER KPOCHI
188 KAASE TORJUN STEPHEN 396 DOOEMBER IORTYOM
189 ORODI SEWUESE CHRYSTABEL 397 GODWIN AONDOHMBA HIIN
190 ROSEMARY SEWUESE MONDO 398 HOHN BERNARD MOMOH
191 GODWIN M. USONGO 399 JANET MLUMUN TERNENGE
192 NYER KENNETH TERVER 400 DONATUS D. ORBUA
193 BRIDGET MNGUSUGHUN NENDA 401 BENITA ENE EGWA
194 IORWAKWAGH KELVIN PASE 402 ABU BLESSING
195 IOREMBER VERSHIMA 403 OCHAI PAUL MOSES
196 IKYEM SEKAV 404 AKOGWU SOLOMON
197 KYELEVE TYOLUMUN FESTUS 405 JAMES LAWRENCE IKWUOCHE
198 TERYIMA N. HUNDU GYOH 406 ONOJA VERA ADA
199 CHRISTIAN FANEN JOR 407 AGEE FELIX
200 EDWARD IKYELEVE UDE 408 NEZAN ORYIMAN
201 IKERAVE PHILOMENA MSUUR 409 UGEDE BISI
202 IYUANA IMEH 410 RAPHEL OKWORI
203 ABBA SEVAV IYORSHE 411 TOR IKPA DOOYUM
204 DANIEL IHYEMBE 412 AERNYI COMFORT MLUMUM
205 ELIZABETH T. IKYAAGBA 413 KUKU NGIVAN BECKY
206 ODEH PRISCILLA 414 ISHAH MICHAEL TERLUMUN
207 UKABA JOSHUA OTO 415 AKO LUPER VERIYOL
208 PETER TERDOO IORSHE 416 AKIGHIR ANGELA MLUMUN

Induction and documentation begins tomorrow Monday 23rd, September 2019.

Time: 9:00 am

Venue: Precious Events Center, Makurdi

Signed:

Andrew Ayabam

Executive Chairman

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *